Privacy & Data Protection policy

In line with the Data Protection Act 2018 (which applies the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR), the details you provide will remain secure and confidential and will not be shared with anyone else outside of our organisation without your prior consent, unless it is deemed there is an immediate risk to your own safety or the safety of others. For full details please see our Alef Trust Privacy and Data Protection Policies. 

Alef Trust takes your privacy seriously and we will use your personal information only to maintain communications and to complete the process of your registration. Subsequently, we will use your personal information only for required record keeping and to maintain communications (only at your request).

Alef Trust deals with all personal information provided in a responsible manner that respects personal privacy and is in full compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998-2018 (DPA) which applies the standards of the EU’s new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Although the DPA/GDPR are UK and EU regulations, Alef Trust applies the same high standards for the protection of your privacy and personal information, regardless of where you are located.

Additional information on the Alef Trust Privacy, Data Protection and other Policies can be found by following the links below. If you have any questions about how Alef Trust collects or uses your personal information, please use the form below to contact our Data Protection Officer.

 

 

Privacy and data protection policies

 

Alef Trust Privacy Statement

Alef Trust Web Privacy Statement

Alef Trust Data Protection Policy

How to Request, Update or Delete Your Personal Information